Help Center / How long does a Florida approved Provider have to report my continuing education completion into the tracking system?

Pursuant to Rule 64B – 5.002, F.A.C Providers are allowed up to 30 days to report. However, during the renewal period this process is modified to allow licensees to self report courses taken from a Florida approved Provider to avoid a delay in license renewal.