Help Center / How many ARNPs can a MD supervise?

According to Rule 64B8-35.002, F.A.C.:
The number of persons to be supervised shall be limited to insure that an acceptable standard of medical care is rendered in consideration of the following factors:

(a) Risk to patient;
(b) Educational preparation, specialty, and experience of the parties to the protocol;
(c) Complexity and risk of the procedures;
(d) Practice setting; and
(e) Availability of the physician or dentist