Help Center / Can I be granted an extension on an application after it has expired?


Section 456.013(1)(a), Florida Statutes does not allow for an extension. An application is only valid for one year.



Supporting Documents

Medical Degree Verification
NICA FORM
Postgraduate Training Verification
License Verification

Supporting Documents - Visiting Physician

NICA FORM